Festivals

Winners

Find yourselves among the Winners!

FERNANDO G. PLIEGO

The Road to Success

Spain

El camino del éxito (EN)

BEST SHORT FILM

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

Marcos Gualda

Las Américas ‘84

Spain

Las Américas ‘84

BEST COMEDY

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

Siga Van de Velde

The last day

Belgium

De laatste dag

BEST SOCIAL DRAMA

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

FCO JAVIER MEDINA GONZALEZ

INVISIBLES

Spain

INVISIBLES

BEST FAMILY DRAMA

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

JOÃO FAZENDA

Table

Portugal

Mesa

BEST SOCIAL ANIMATION

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

CLEITON CAFEU

Pig's Rock and Roll

Brazil

Rock do Porco

BEST ANIMATION FOR CHILDREN

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

CÉDRICK SPINASSOU

An exceptional day

France

Un jour exceptionnel

BEST DIRECTOR

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

CÉDRICK SPINASSOU

An exceptional day

France

Un jour exceptionnel

AUDIENCE AWARD

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

CLEITON CAFEU

Pig's Rock and Roll

Brazil

Rock do Porco

FAN AWARD

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

Marcos Gualda

Las Américas ‘84

Spain

Las Américas ‘84

INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

CLEITON CAFEU

Pig's Rock and Roll

Brazil

Rock do Porco

BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION

the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021

Previous Event Award Winning Filmmakers

Festival
Award
Film Title (English)
Film title (Original)
Director
Country
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY
Do I love you, Robot, do I?
Я люблю тебя, робот?
Julia Kiseleva
Russia
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY
Erraiak (Bowels). The echo of the ancestors
Erraiak. Arbasoen oihartzuna
EKAIN MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY STÜRTZE
Spain
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST ART DOCUMENTARY
The Ship
La Nave
Hans Wilschut
Netherlands
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST HEALTH DOCUMENTARY
The Son We Lost
The Son We Lost
Teleah Moore
United States
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST SCIENCE/EDUCATIONAL DOCUMENTARY
DE-EXTINCTION
DES-EXTINCION
ALFONSO PAR
Spain
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST WAR DOCUMENTARY
In their eyes
Dans leurs yeux
Arnaud Blin
France
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
The eyes of the land
Los ojos de la tierra
MARCOS ALTUVE
Spain
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
The Year of the Robot
L'Année du Robot
Yves Gellie
France
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
The eyes of the land
Los ojos de la tierra
MARCOS ALTUVE
Spain
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD
The Son We Lost
The Son We Lost
Teleah Moore
United States
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION
The Year of the Robot
L'Année du Robot
Yves Gellie
France
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST FILM
Alone
SOLO
MIGUEL ÁNGEL CARRIÓN
Spain
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
72 hours
72 Horas
CHRISTIAN DURÁN
Mexico
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
Alone
SOLO
MIGUEL ÁNGEL CARRIÓN
Spain
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST DOCUMENTARY
dead.boy.
dead.boy.
Tracey Cochrane
Canada
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST DRAMA
Where Still Waters Lie
Where Still Waters Lie
Adam O'Keeffe
Ireland
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST FAMILY DRAMA
INVISIBLES
INVISIBLES
FCO JAVIER MEDINA GONZALEZ
Spain
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST HORROR
¿Hola?
¿Hola?
LUIS CARVAJAL
Spain
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST CRIME FILM
Green land
Verde tierra
MIGUEL PUGA FABREGAT
Spain
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST ANIMATION
ON / OFF
ON / OFF
Nicolas Villarreal
Argentina
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST FANTASY ANIMATION
Alcheringa Uomo Conchiglia
Alcheringa Uomo Conchiglia
Gassenbauer Ychaï
Belgium
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST MUSIC ANIMATION
Kite
Kite
João Pombeiro
Portugal
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST COMEDY
Welcome to THIERCELIEUX
Bienvenue à THIERCELIEUX
CEDRICK SPINASSOU
France
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST ADVENTURE COMEDY
The 88th Galaxy Man
The 88th Galaxy Man
Paul Weston
Australia
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
7 KYBELES
7 KYBELE
ORHAN TEKEOGLU
Turkey
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION
Bass and Treble under Construction
Graves e Agudos em Construção
WALTER FERNANDES BOUÇAS JUNIOR
Brazil
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST FEATURE FILM
ALBERTINA
ALBERTINA
LUIZ F. F. MACHADO
Brazil
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT FILM
Reckoning
Reckoning
Armando DuBon Jr
United States
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST STUDENT FILM
Deja Vu
Deja Vu
Artur Matveev
Russia
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
Arlecchino
Arlecchino
Jordan Sultana
Israel
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
Can you help me?
¿Me puedes ayudar?
ALFREDO MONTESINOS, VICTORIA AVINYÓ
Spain
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
Midnight Green
Verde di mezzanotte
Mattia Paone
Italia
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST ART FILM
The Song of Songs
Le Cantique des Cantiques
André Goldberg
Belgium
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST EXPERIMENTAL DOCUMENTARY
A Machine to Live In
A Machine to Live In
Yoni Goldstein, Meredith Zielke
United States, Brazil
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST ART ANIMATION
ArtMinute – The perfect selfie
ArtMinute – The perfect selfie
Asta Wellejus, Teddy Christiansen
Denmark
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST ART EXPERIMENTAL FILM
Collage25
Collage25
LUIS CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
Spain
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST EXPERIMENTAL FICTION FILM
DISORDER
DESORDEN
JOSE LEON RODRIGUEZ
Spain
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
FARM
FARM
Kentaro Yamauchi
Japan
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
Inside
Inside
MICHAEL LAWRENCE POTTER
South Africa
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
GRIOT
GRIOT
PEDRO DA SILVA DANTAS NETO
Brazil, Chile
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST FEATURE FILM
Year of the Monkey
Godina majmuna
Vladimir Blaževski
Macedonia, Slovenia, Kosovo, Serbia
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT FILM
bienvenue à THIERCELIEUX
Bienvenue à THIERCELIEUX
CEDRICK SPINASSOU
France
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT SCI-FI FILM
iDENTiTY
iDENTiTY
DESPINA CHARALAMPOUS, PANOS PAPPAS
Greece
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT FANTASY FILM
Born
Nacer
Leonardo Pérez García
Cuba, Spain
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST SCI-FI ACTION FILM
PARALLAX
PARALLAX
MICHAEL ZIMON
France
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST SCI-FI ANIMATION
EVO
EVO
ADOLFO ALIAGA, JORDI ALONSO, JOAN GOMAR
Spain
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
Reflect
Reflet
PAUL GUERIN, FRANÇOIS GUERIN
France
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST ACTOR FOR VLADIMIR EREMIN
NOBODY, NOWHERE, NEVER
Никто, Нигде, Никогда
MARINA SARK
Russia
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
INVASION2040
INVASION2040
CESAR TURTURRO
Argentina
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Crossroads
Encrucijada
Carlos Conti
Uruguay
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
bienvenue à THIERCELIEUX
Bienvenue à THIERCELIEUX
CEDRICK SPINASSOU
France
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
STRAWBERRY ESPRESSO
ESPRESSO CU CĂPȘUNI
DIANA IACOMIR
Romania
Focus Doc Indie Film Festival, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Efest
Efest
Gabriel Cobos Tello
Spain
Focus Doc Indie Film Festival, the 2nd edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
REFLECTIONS OF A SOCIETY
REFLEJOS DE UNA SOCIEDAD
DAVID TÁRREGA CAMPOS
Spain
Focus Doc Indie Film Festival, the 2nd edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
REFLECTIONS OF A SOCIETY
REFLEJOS DE UNA SOCIEDAD
DAVID TÁRREGA CAMPOS
Spain
Focus Doc Indie Film Festival, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY
Words of bandits
Paroles de bandits
JEAN BOIRON
France
Focus Doc Indie Film Festival, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY
The eyes of the land
Los ojos de la tierra
MARCOS ALTUVE
Spain
Focus Doc Indie Film Festival, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST MINI DOCUMENTARY
Black Market
ESTRAPERLO
DESISLAVA TOMOVA
Spain
Focus Doc Indie Film Festival, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
Miserere, the blessing of the mountain
Miserere, the blessing of the mountain
MICHEL PAVLOU
Norway
Focus Doc Indie Film Festival, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Nile glimpses
Nile glimpses
BENEDETTA MUCCHI
Belgium
the Thriller Film Festival Need For Thrill, the 2nd Edition, 2021
BEST THRILLER
Any given night
Una noche cualquiera
JUANLU MORENO SOMÉ
Spain
the Thriller Film Festival Need For Thrill, the 2nd Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT THRILLER
The Sign
la Señal
SANTI GATTO
Spain
the Thriller Film Festival Need For Thrill, the 2nd Edition, 2021
BEST MINI THRILLER
Evasion
Evasión
MANUEL VICO
Spain
the Thriller Film Festival Need For Thrill, the 2nd Edition, 2021
BEST ANIMATED THRILLER
EVO
EVO
ADOLFO ALIAGA, JORDI ALONSO, JOAN GOMAR
Spain
the Thriller Film Festival Need For Thrill, the 2nd Edition, 2021
BEST ROMANTIC THRILLER
Candela
Candela
Ceres Machado
Spain
the Thriller Film Festival Need For Thrill, the 2nd Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
Haunting Day
Entre la Luz y las Sombras
VICTOR MALLO
Spain
the Thriller Film Festival Need For Thrill, the 2nd Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
The Sign
la Señal
SANTI GATTO
Spain
the Thriller Film Festival Need For Thrill, the 2nd Edition, 2021
INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD
Evasion
Evasión
MANUEL VICO
Spain
the Thriller Film Festival Need For Thrill, the 2nd Edition, 2021
BEST MAKING-OF VIDEO
EVO
EVO
ADOLFO ALIAGA, JORDI ALONSO, JOAN GOMAR
Spain
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST FILM
The Field of Miracles
The Field of Miracles
Michele Bizzi
Italy
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
The Apportionment
A Partilha
JOFFRE FARIA SILVA
Brazil, Canada
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
The Apportionment
A Partilha
JOFFRE FARIA SILVA
Brazil, Canada
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST ANIMATION
First man on Earth
Первый человек на Земле
KIRILL KRAVCHENKO
Russia
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Omeyma
Omeyma
MARIJKE DE BELIE
Belgium
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST CHILDREN ANIMATION
Eden
Edén
RODRIGO CANET
Spain
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST DRAMA
I am your blood
Je suis ton sang
DONN LUDMILA, HERVÉ FAULA HERVÉ FAULA
France
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST COMEDY
The Apportionment
A Partilha
JOFFRE FARIA SILVA
Brazil, Canada
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST FAMILY COMEDY
an exceptional day
un jour exceptionnel
CÉDRICK SPINASSOU
France
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST FAMILY DRAMA
INVISIBLES
INVISIBLES
FCO JAVIER MEDINA GONZALEZ
Spain
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST MINI HORROR
Paralysis
Paralysis
TOM SAJEWSKI
Poland
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST SCIENCE FICTION DRAMA
Fenestra
Fenestra
Jason Sheedy
United States
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST MUSIC ANIMATION
Town Portal - Vanitas
Town Portal - Vanitas
Gabriele Calvi
Italy
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Working Day
Working Day
BENEDETTA MUCCHI
Belgium
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
The Rendez-Vous
Le Rendez-Vous
MO JÄGER
Germany
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
BEST DOCUMENTARY SERIES DIRECTOR
59 Moroccan Seconds, Blending into the American Dream, Essaouira, Good Friday in Enna, Journeying, Kochi (India) Time, Trap Fishing
59 Moroccan Seconds, Blending into the American Dream, Essaouira, Good Friday in Enna, Journeying, Kochi (India) Time, Trap Fishing
DAVID HELFER WELLS
United States
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
SPECIAL MENTION
It´s not love
No es amor
Alberto Molina Jiménez
Spain
MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 3rd edition, 2021
SPECIAL MENTION
Ratio between two volumes
Razão entre dois volumes
CATARINA SOBRAL
Portugal
the Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc , the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY
MEGAFIRES INVESTIGATING A GLOBAL THREAT
MEGAFIRES INVESTIGATING A GLOBAL THREAT
Cosima Dannoritzer
Belgium, France, Japan
the Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc , the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY
There were two of us
Nous étions deux
TÉRENCE DESTERNES
France
the Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc , the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST MINI DOCUMENTARY
Taking flight
Prendre son envol
QUITTERIE HERVOUET
Canada
the Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc , the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST FAMILY DOCUMENTARY
Family Patterns
Familienmuster
Bianca Herlo, Helga Kurzchalia
Germany
the Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc , the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST SOCIAL DOCUMENTARY
tropic of chaos
tropic of chaos
ANGELO LOY
Italy
the Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc , the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST STUDENT DOCUMENTARY
Luthier
Luthier
LUCÍA CHACÓN MELLADO
Spain
the Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc , the 3rd Edition, 2021
SPECIAL MENTION
Circus movements
Circus movements
LUKAS BERGER, MÁRIO GAJO DE CARVALHO
Austria, Ethiopia, Germany, Portugal
the Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc , the 3rd Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
There were two of us
Nous étions deux
TÉRENCE DESTERNES
France
the Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc , the 3rd Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
Luthier
Luthier
LUCÍA CHACÓN MELLADO
Spain
the Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc , the 3rd Edition, 2021
INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD
There were two of us
Nous étions deux
TÉRENCE DESTERNES
France
the CONSONANCE Music & Dance Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST MUSIC FICTON FILM
TRIP TO THE TAX PARADISE
TRIP TO THE TAX PARADISE
ANTONIO BELLIDO MARIN
Spain
the CONSONANCE Music & Dance Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST MUSIC DOCUMENTARY
Captain's Word
Palabra de capitán
Nacho Sacaluga
Spain
the CONSONANCE Music & Dance Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
In the Pines
In the Pines
Javier Fernández-Caldas Rodríguez
Spain
the CONSONANCE Music & Dance Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST DANCE VIDEO
evrst
evrst
MARCELO SANHUEZA
Chile
the CONSONANCE Music & Dance Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
Havana comes to Brooklyn
Havana comes to Brooklyn
America Maldonado
United States
the CONSONANCE Music & Dance Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
evrst
evrst
MARCELO SANHUEZA
Chile
the CONSONANCE Music & Dance Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
JADA's Be The Rhythm
JADA's Be The Rhythm
JAYE ALLISON
United States
the CONSONANCE Music & Dance Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD
Bajo Mundo - Inexistencia
Bajo Mundo - Inexistencia
Zuania Colón Torres
United States
the CONSONANCE Music & Dance Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST MAKING-OF VIDEO
evrst
evrst
MARCELO SANHUEZA
Chile
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST DOCUMENTARY
The great intox : electric cars investigated
A contresens
JÉRÔME PIGUET
Switzerland
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST ART DOCUMENATRY
Man Ray and the shakespearian equations
Man Ray et les équations shakespeariennes
QUENTIN LAZZAROTTO
France
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST FAMILY DOCUMENTARY
How to become doula
Jak zostać doulą
Magdalena Sienicka
Poland
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST HUMAN RIGHTS DOCUMENTARY
Wells of hope
Wells of hope
LIA BELTRAMI
Italy
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST SPORT DOCUMENTARY
RUN
RUN
Richard Bullock
Kenya, South Sudan, Switzerland, England, Denmark, Japan, Australia, Germany, Israel
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST SCIENCE DOCUMENTARY
Scientific collections, a treasure of our Nation
Las colecciones científicas, un tesoro de la Nación
RAFA DEVILLAMAGALLAÓN
Mexico
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST SOCIAL DOCUMENTARY
The Last Resort High School
L'école de l'impossible
THIERRY MICHEL
Belgium
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST DIRECTOR
Southside Heroes
Südstadthelden
MARTIN KIEßLING
Germany
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
AUDIENCE AWARD
DE-EXTINCTION
DES-EXTINCION
ALFONSO PAR
Spain
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
FAN AWARD
How to become doula
Jak zostać doulą
Magdalena Sienicka
Poland
the International Documentary Film Festival RushDoc, the 5th Edition, 2020
INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD
Life with Williams
La vida con Williams
EMANUEL MUNTEANU
Spain
the Magic Mystery Film Festival, the 2nd Edition, 2020
BEST SHORT FILM
The inverted woman
La mujer invertida
SANTI PLANET GARCIA
Spain
the Magic Mystery Film Festival, the 2nd Edition, 2020
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Circus Movements
Circus Movements
Lukas Berger, Mário Gajo de Carvalho
Portugal, Germany, Austria, Ethiopia
the Magic Mystery Film Festival, the 2nd Edition, 2020
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
In the Pines
In the Pines
Javier Fernández-Caldas Rodríguez
Spain
the Magic Mystery Film Festival, the 2nd Edition, 2020
BEST MYSTERY THRILLER
Advocate Is Not Needed
Адвокат не нужен
Artem Minakov
Russia
the Magic Mystery Film Festival, the 2nd Edition, 2020
BEST STUDENT ANIMATION
Mine
Mine
HWA-CHIN HSU, JING-FEN CHIOU
Taiwan
the Magic Mystery Film Festival, the 2nd Edition, 2020
AUDIENCE AWARD
Montagne
Montagne
Louise Cailliez
France
the Magic Mystery Film Festival, the 2nd Edition, 2020
FAN AWARD
The inverted woman
La mujer invertida
SANTI PLANET GARCIA
Spain
the U-Horror Film Festival, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST HORROR
Where Still Waters Lie
Where Still Waters Lie
Adam O'Keeffe
Ireland
the U-Horror Film Festival, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST THRILLER
Candela
Candela
Ceres Machado
Spain
the U-Horror Film Festival, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST COMEDY HORROR
The Last Supper
Grosse Bouffe
Mathilde Sereys
France
the U-Horror Film Festival, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST STUDENT HORROR
Seven Percent - A Beautiful Dystopia
Seven Percent - A Beautiful Dystopia
Dan K. Sigurd
Germany
the U-Horror Film Festival, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST STUDENT MINI HORROR
Laundry day
Laundry day
Keerian Flammang
France
the U-Horror Film Festival, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST DIRECTOR
The inverted woman
La mujer invertida
SANTI PLANET GARCIA
Spain
the U-Horror Film Festival, the 5th Edition, 2020
AUDIENCE AWARD
Alone
SOLA
Zoltán DEBRECZENI
Hungary
the U-Horror Film Festival, the 5th Edition, 2020
FAN AWARD
Cookie Night
Noche De Galletas
JULEN GONZÁLEZ
Spain
the U-Horror Film Festival, the 5th Edition, 2020
BEST MAKING-OF VIDEO
Seven Percent - A Beautiful Dystopia
Seven Percent - A Beautiful Dystopia
Dan K. Sigurd
Germany
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST MINI FILM
Keeping Busy / Keeping Quiet
Keeping Busy / Keeping Quiet
LUIS CARVAJAL HOYOS
Spain
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST ANIMATION
Table
Mesa
JOÃO FAZENDA
Portugal
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM
Inside
Inside
MICHAEL LAWRENCE POTTER
South Africa
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST THRILLER
Between Us
Entre Nosotros
John De Luca
Spain
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST FAMILY FILM
One Third Of A Second
Saniyenin Üçte Biri
BURAK OGUZ SAGUNER
Australia, Turkey
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST MYSTERY FILM
Lava
Lave
THÉO SIXOU
France
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
Dermot Kennedy / Giants
Dermot Kennedy / Giants
ORIOL PUIG
Spain
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST DIRECTOR
VITRUVIAN
VITRUVIAN
WALTER CHRISTIAN FRANCHINI
Argentina
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
SPECIAL MENTION
In the Pines
In the Pines
Javier Fernández-Caldas Rodríguez
Spain
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
SPECIAL MENTION
30
30
Cristina Tercero
Spain
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
AUDIENCE AWARD, BEST MAKING-OF VIDEO
In the Pines
In the Pines
Javier Fernández-Caldas Rodríguez
Spain
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
FAN AWARD
VITRUVIAN
VITRUVIAN
WALTER CHRISTIAN FRANCHINI
Argentina
the Best MINI (15') Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2020
INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD
30
30
Cristina Tercero
Spain
The My True Story Film Festival, the 3rd Edition, 2020
BEST SHORT FILM
Distance
Distance
Jorge Fornies
Singapore, Spain
The My True Story Film Festival, the 3rd Edition, 2020
BEST DOCUMENTARY
The pictures come at night
Nachts kommen die Bilder
ULRIKE KORBACH
Germany
The My True Story Film Festival, the 3rd Edition, 2020
BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT
Keeping Busy / Keeping Quiet
Keeping Busy / Keeping Quiet
LUIS CARVAJAL HOYOS
Spain
The My True Story Film Festival, the 3rd Edition, 2020
BEST STUDENT FILM
Voices
Voces
ANDER PARDO HORMAZA
Spain
The My True Story Film Festival, the 3rd Edition, 2020
AUDIENCE AWARD
30
30
Cristina Tercero
Spain
The My True Story Film Festival, the 3rd Edition, 2020
INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD
30
30
Cristina Tercero
Spain
The Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc, the 2nd Edition, 2020
LEGENDARY FEATURE DOCUMENTARY
The great intox : electric cars investigated
A contresens
JÉRÔME PIGUET
Switzerland
The Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc, the 2nd Edition, 2020
LEGENDARY SHORT DOCUMENTARY
Erraiak (Bowels). The echo of the ancestors
Erraiak. Arbasoen oihartzuna
EKAIN MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY STÜRTZE
Spain
The Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc, the 2nd Edition, 2020
LEGENDARY MINI DOCUMENTARY
Keeping Busy / Keeping Quiet
Keeping Busy / Keeping Quiet
LUIS CARVAJAL HOYOS
Spain
The Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc, the 2nd Edition, 2020
LEGENDARY EXPERIMENTAL DOCUMENTARY
GRIOT
GRIOT
PEDRO DA SILVA DANTAS NETO
Brazil, Chile
The Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc, the 2nd Edition, 2020
LEGENDARY STUDENT DOCUMENTARY
Hamda
Hamda
Ilona Szekeres
United Arab Emirates
The Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc, the 2nd Edition, 2020
LEGENDARY DIRECTORS
A Story about Prohibition
Una Historia de la Prohibición
MARTÍN RIEZNIK, JUAN MANUEL SUPPA ALTMAN
Argentina
The Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc, the 2nd Edition, 2020
AUDIENCE AWARD
Captain's Word
Palabra de capitán
Nacho Sacaluga
Spain
The Independent Documentary Film Festival The Legendary Doc, the 2nd Edition, 2020
FAN AWARD
Erraiak (Bowels). The echo of the ancestors
Erraiak. Arbasoen oihartzuna
EKAIN MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY STÜRTZE
Spain
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST FILM
So long, Paris!
So long, Paris!
CHARLES DUDOIGNON-VALADE
France
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
AUDIENCE AWARD
8,8 Gotas de Agua
8.8 Drops of Water
FRANCISCO BAÑADOS
Chile
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
FAN AWARD
Encontrándonos
Meeting each other
ADELA SARASOLA
Uruguay
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST FICTION FILM
Anchorwoman
Anchorwoman
Ioannis Monastiropoulos
Greece
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST SHORT FILM
Será nuestro secreto
It will be our secret
SERGI GONZÁLEZ FERNÁNDEZ
Spain
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Exhalación
Exhalation
AL DÍAZ LÓPEZ
Spain
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST ACTRESS FOR LINDSAY DUNCAN
NOVEMBER 1ST
NOVEMBER 1ST
Charlie Manton
United Kingdom
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Cuba, cultura y sociedad
Cuba, culture and society
ANNE DELSTANCHE
Belgium
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY
Por la voz
By the voice
VIOLETA PERCIA
Argentina, Panama
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST ART DOCUMENTARY
ALAS DE OTOÑO
AUTUMN WINGS
PEDRO DA SILVA DANTAS NETO
Brazil, Chile
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST ANIMATION
Den siste dagen
The Last Day
MARGARET EMDAL
Norway
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST ART ANIMATION
Love and Core
Love and Core
HERMANN KAYODE
Senegal
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST SCIENCE FICTION ANIMATION
Kepler-186F
Kepler-186F
ANTONIO LIZANA FERRANDO
Spain
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST DRAMA
Penélope
Penelope
DAVID CARRO, PAU PALOP
Germany, Spain
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST SOCIAL DRAMA
STICKER
STICKER
Georgi M. Unkovski
Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST ACTION DRAMA
Red Window
Red Window
Hussein Al Ugaili
Iraq
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST MYSTERY DRAMA
Tout ce qui Grouille Sous la Mer
All That Roams Below
Fabien Legeron, Estelle Faye
France
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST TEEN DRAMA
Mi smo videli leto
Dog days of summer
NIKOLA STOJANOVIC
Serbia
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST FAMILY FILM
Cielo de Agua
Heaven
MARGARITA POSECK, EUGENIA POSECK
Chile
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST FAMILY SHORT FILM
Verevka
The Rope
BORIS DOBROVOLSKIY
Russia
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST FILM NOIR
Filosofia de um crime
Philosophy of a crime
PAULO ARAÚJO
Portugal
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST MYSTERY HORROR
Paralysis
Paralysis
TOM SAJEWSKI
Poland
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST COMEDY
Foutues vacances à Neuchâtel
Worst holidays in Salt lake city
FABRICE HUBERT
France
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST FANTASY FICTION FILM
Lilith "a Spanish Dystopia"
Lilith "a Spanish Dystopia"
Isaak Balaguer
Spain
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST SOCIAL SHORT FILM
People in cars
People in cars
DANIEL LUNDH
Sweden
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST TEEN SHORT FILM
La pelota
The ball
FERNANDO G. PLIEGO
Spain
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST CHILDREN FANTASY FILM
La fantástica historia de June Carmona
The fantastic story of June Carmona
ADRIÁN CUESTA CALCERRADA
Spain
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
DESCONECTA
Disconnect
ALFREDO NAVARRO BENITO
Spain
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST DANCE VIDEO
Small Hours
Small Hours
Marcelo Sanhueza Olbeles
Chile
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
BEST VIDEO CLIP
Jesús Ha Muerto
Jesus is Dead
Lalo Davia
Spain
The Indie For You Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2020
SPECIAL MENTION AWARD
El UlTIMO DEL CHIFLON
THE LAST OF CHIFLON
JUAN FRANCISCO PALMA BAÑADOS
Chile
The Paragon Film Festival, the 6th Edition, 2020
BEST FICTION FILM
RED BAY
RED BAY
JOSE ANTONIO CORTÉS AMUNARRIZ
Spain
The Paragon Film Festival, the 6th Edition, 2020
BEST SHORT FILM
Without a map
Sin mapa
NACHO ROS BERNAL
Spain
The Paragon Film Festival, the 6th Edition, 2020
BEST FAMILY DOCUMENTARY
The pictures come at night
Nachts kommen die Bilder
ULRIKE KORBACH
Germany
The Paragon Film Festival, the 6th Edition, 2020
BEST ART EXPERIMENTAL FILM
Collage25
Collage25
LUIS CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
Spain
The Paragon Film Festival, the 6th Edition, 2020
BEST ART DOCUMENTARY
Man Ray and the shakespearian equations
Man Ray et les équations shakespeariennes
QUENTIN LAZZAROTTO
France
The Paragon Film Festival, the 6th Edition, 2020
BEST COMEDY
The Green Giant
Le Géant Vert
YANN CORBON
France
The Paragon Film Festival, the 6th Edition, 2020
BEST THRILLER
DECLINE
DESCENSO
JOSE LEON RODRIGUEZ
Spain
The Paragon Film Festival, the 6th Edition, 2020
SPECIAL MENTION
Back Where We Started From
Back Where We Started From
Khadejah Miller
United States
The Paragon Film Festival, the 6th Edition, 2020
SPECIAL MENTION
ABSENCE
ABSENCE
DIEGO FUNES
United States