Festivals

Winners

Find yourselves among the Winners!

Miguel Puga Fabregat, Alberto Rey García

THE FABLE OF THE QUARANTAMAULA

Spain

LA FÁBULA DE LA QUARANTAMAULA

BEST FILM

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Yoendris Solis Garcia

RAYEN

Chile

RAYEN

AUDIENCE AWARD

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

David Tárrega Campos

AISHITERU

Spain

愛してる

FAN AWARD

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Antonio Bellido Marin

TRIP TO THE TAX PARADISE

Spain

TRIP TO THE TAX PARADISE

BEST FEATURE FILM

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Fabio Seferi

PLANTING OF THE TREES

Albania

MBJELLJA E PEMËVE

BEST SHORT FILM

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Lorenzo Muscoso

LEGGENDE RUSTICANE

Italy

LEGGENDE RUSTICANE

BEST DOCUMENTARY

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Catarina Sobral

OCTOPUS

Portugal

POLVO

BEST ANIMATION

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Spinassou Cédrick

THE TEMPORAL ANOMALY

France

L'ANOMALIE TEMPORELLE

BEST SCIENCE FICTION

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Pepe Puertas

NEXUS

Spain

NEXO

BEST WESTERN

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Marcelo Sanhueza

NORMAL

Chile

NORMAL - SEBASTIAN VERGARA

BEST MUSIC VIDEO CLIP

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Rain Nikolla

DIELL

Albania

DIELL

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS (Ema Agalliu)

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Ted Hardy-Carnac

A WORLD FREE OF CRISIS

France

UN MONDE SANS CRISE

BEST DIRECTOR

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Paul Weston

STYX

Australia

STYX

SPECIAL MENTION

THE INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 7th edition, 2022

Previous Event Award Winning Filmmakers

Festival
Award
Film Title (English)
Film title (Original)
Director
Country
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST FILM
LANGOBARDI - ALBOINO E ROMANS
LANGOBARDI - ALBOINO E ROMANS
Simone Vrech
Italy
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
AUDIENCE AWARD
ROTTEN APPLES
MANZANAS PODRIDAS
Luma Rajeh
Spain
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
FAN AWARD
LANGOBARDI - ALBOINO E ROMANS
LANGOBARDI - ALBOINO E ROMANS
Simone Vrech
Italy
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST FEATURE FILM
REBORN
REBORN
David Tárrega Campos
Spain
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST SHORT FILM
HUGO
HUGO
Patrick Alves
France
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST MINI FILM
MAKING AN ENTRANCE
MAKING AN ENTRANCE
Susan Crowe
United Kingdom
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST DOCUMENTARY
ANIMA PRIMA
ÁNIMA PRIMA
Sami Natsheh, Arly Jones
Spain
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST ANIMATION
BEING A DOG
BEING A DOG
Felix Swahn
Sweden
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST MUSIC VIDEO CLIP
OBSCVR
OBSCVR
Marcelo Sanhueza
Chile
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST STUDENT ANIMATION
THE FOX, THE TURTLE, THE SPIDER AND THE CAKE
LE RENARD, LA TORTUE, L'ARAIGNÉE ET LE GÂTEAU
Louise-Marie Colon
Belgium
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST STUDENT SCRIPT (Melanie Rolón)
ANXIETY AND ME
ANXIETY AND ME
David Valverde
Argentina
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST ACTRESS (Sophie Cuendet)
THE GRANDMOTHER
LA ABUELA
María Del Carmen Panadero Manjavacas
Spain
the INDIE FOR YOU FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th edition, 2022
BEST DIRECTOR
TINA “THE FOURTH VICTIM”
TINA LA CUARTA VÍCTIMA
Aleix Masferrer López
Spain
THE THRILLER FILM FESTIVAL NEED FOR THRILL, the 3rd Edition, 2022
BEST THRILLER
DEJA VU
DEJA VU
Artur Matveev
Russia
THE THRILLER FILM FESTIVAL NEED FOR THRILL, the 3rd Edition, 2022
BEST SHORT THRILLER
SCRIPTUM
SCRIPTUM
Marco Leonato
Spain
THE THRILLER FILM FESTIVAL NEED FOR THRILL, the 3rd Edition, 2022
BEST MINI THRILLER
THE UNMASKED MONSTER
THE UNMASKED MONSTER
Aki Mäkiaho
Finland
THE THRILLER FILM FESTIVAL NEED FOR THRILL, the 3rd Edition, 2022
BEST MYSTERY THRILLER
MACO
MACO
Juan Sebastian Torales
Argentina
THE THRILLER FILM FESTIVAL NEED FOR THRILL, the 3rd Edition, 2022
BEST COMEDY THRILLER
HECTOR'S HEAT STROKE
COUP DE CHALEUR D 'HECTOR
Jacques Micke
France
THE THRILLER FILM FESTIVAL NEED FOR THRILL, the 3rd Edition, 2022
AUDIENCE AWARD
DEJA VU
DEJA VU
Artur Matveev
Russia
THE THRILLER FILM FESTIVAL NEED FOR THRILL, the 3rd Edition, 2022
BEST REVIEWER
Liza Valeru
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
BEST FEATURE FILM
GRAND CANCAN
GRAND CANCAN
Mikhail Kosyrev-Nesterov
Russia
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
BEST SHORT FILM
SERGI & IRINA
SERGI & IRINA
Miquel Verd, Àlex Tejedor
Spain
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
BEST ANIMATION
ECHO
ECHO
Félix Baudouin
France, Hungary
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
BEST DOCUMENTARY
TIN, WOOD AND WIND: THE UNIVERSE OF THE ORGAN
ESTAÑO, MADERA Y AIRE: EL UNIVERSO DEL ÓRGANO
Alvaro Menendez Granda
Spain
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
BEST DANCE FICTION
SEBASTIENNE
SEBASTIENNE
José Alberto Andrés Lacasta
Spain
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
BEST MUSICAL COMEDY
DREAM NAILS
DREAM NAILS
Katja Straub
Germany
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
BEST DANCE VIDEO
LET DOWN
LET DOWN
Andrea Guajardo
United States
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
RAVER HORSE - BON APPETIT
RAVER HORSE - BON APPETIT
Sebastian Harrer
Germany
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
AUDIENCE AWARD
DREAM NAILS
DREAM NAILS
Katja Straub
Germany
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
FAN AWARD
LET DOWN
LET DOWN
Andrea Guajardo
United States
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION
DELTA IS COMING
DELTA VENTURUS EST - DELTA IS COMING
Ian Date
Ireland
THE CONSONANCE MUSIC & DANCE FILM FESTIVAL, the 5th Edition, 2022
BEST REVIEWER
Liza Valeru
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST HORROR
ECLIPSE
ECLIPSE
Alberto Rivas
Spain
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 2nd edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
DARK MOON
DARK MOON
David Tárrega Campos
Spain
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 2nd edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
ROTTEN APPLES
MANZANAS PODRIDAS
Luma Rajeh
Spain
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST ANIMATION
AFFANNATO
AFFANNATO
Alexa Tremblay-Francoeur
Canada
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST EXPERIMENTAL FEATURE HORROR
FLESH CITY
FLESH CITY
Thorsten Fleisch
Germany
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST SHORT EXPERIMENTAL HORROR
BLUE ROOM
BLUE ROOM
Kate Cheeseman
United Kingdom
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST COMEDY HORROR
EVE & GARAK
EVE & GARAK
14 Children Collective:
Belgium
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST MUSIC ANIMATED MYSTERY
LADY ISOBEL & ELF KNIGHT
LADY ISOBEL & ELF KNIGHT
Cashell Horgan
Ireland
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST DRAMA HORROR
ROTTEN APPLES
MANZANAS PODRIDAS
Luma Rajeh
Spain
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 2nd edition, 2021
BEST FANTASY
EREBOS
EREBOS
Makis Fragkos
Greece
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST DOCUMENTARY
LANGOBARDI - ALBOINO E ROMANS
LANGOBARDI - ALBOINO E ROMANS
Simone Vrech
Italy
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY
FOURTH AND GOAL
FOURTH AND GOAL
Mykal McEldowney
United States
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST ENVIRONMENTAL DOCUMENTARY
IBERIA, A LAND OF PASSIONS
IBERIA, TIERRA DE PASIONES
Eduardo Barrachina
Spain
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST HISTORICAL DOCUMENTARY
ARK OF THE COVENANT THE BIBLE’S ORIGINS
ARK OF THE COVENANT THE BIBLE’S ORIGINS
Thierry Ragobert
France, Israel
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST MENTAL HEALTH DOCUMENTARY
DES-NUDOS
DES-NUDOS
Diana Casellas, Txell Esteve
Spain
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST BIOGRAPHY DOCUMENTARY
D'ARTAGNAN AND THE THREE MUSKETEERS: THE TRUE STORY
LA VÉRITABLE HISTOIRE DE D'ARTAGNAN
Augustin Viatte
France
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
D'ARTAGNAN AND THE THREE MUSKETEERS: THE TRUE STORY
LA VÉRITABLE HISTOIRE DE D'ARTAGNAN
Augustin Viatte
France
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
LANGOBARDI - ALBOINO E ROMANS
LANGOBARDI - ALBOINO E ROMANS
Simone Vrech
Italy
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST INTRO VIDEO
LANGOBARDI - ALBOINO E ROMANS
LANGOBARDI - ALBOINO E ROMANS
Simone Vrech
Italy
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION
IBERIA, A LAND OF PASSIONS
IBERIA, TIERRA DE PASIONES
Eduardo Barrachina
Spain
THE INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL RUSHDOC, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST REVIEWER
Anna Williams
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST HORROR
EAGAL
EAGAL
Fernando Osuna Mascaró
Spain
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST MINI HORROR
¿HOLA?
¿HOLA?
Luis Carvajal
Spain
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST MYSTERY HORROR
THE OTHER SIDE
THE OTHER SIDE
John Cale
United States
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST COMEDY HORROR
BELOW
BELOW
Chance Muehleck
United States
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST ZOMBIE HORROR
TOM AND HIS ZOMBIE WIFE
TOM AND HIS ZOMBIE WIFE
Kevin Short
United Kingdom
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
HOUSE OF DARKNESS
LA MAISON DE TÉNÈBRES
Jonathan Faugeras
France
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
VAUDEVILLE!
VAUDEVILLE!
Elcio Verçosa Filho
Brazil
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
EAGAL
EAGAL
Fernando Osuna Mascaró
Spain
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST INTRO VIDEO
VAUDEVILLE!
VAUDEVILLE!
Elcio Verçosa Filho
Brazil
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION
TOM AND HIS ZOMBIE WIFE
TOM AND HIS ZOMBIE WIFE
Kevin Short
United Kingdom
THE U-HORROR FILM FESTIVAL, the 6th Edition, 2021
BEST REVIEWER
Kathryn S Kraus
the Independent Documentary Film Festival Legendary Doc, the 4th Edition, 2021
LEGENDARY FEATURE DOCUMENTARY
FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT - THE PHOENIX FROM THE ASHES
FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT - DER PHOENIX AUS DER ASCHE
Sigrid Faltin
Germany
the Independent Documentary Film Festival Legendary Doc, the 4th Edition, 2021
LEGENDARY SHORT DOCUMENTARY
PANORAMA
PANORAMA
Mj Sousa
Portugal
the Independent Documentary Film Festival Legendary Doc, the 4th Edition, 2021
LEGENDARY MINI DOCUMENTARY
TRAPPED BY PLASTIC
TRAPPED BY PLASTIC
Anny Tubbs
Belgium
the Independent Documentary Film Festival Legendary Doc, the 4th Edition, 2021
LEGENDARY HISTORICAL DOCUMENTARY
IN THEIR EYES
DANS LEURS YEUX
Arnaud Blin
France
the Independent Documentary Film Festival Legendary Doc, the 4th Edition, 2021
LEGENDARY STUDENT DOCUMENTARY
HALF TIME
LA MI-TEMPS
Anaïs Baseilhac
France
the Independent Documentary Film Festival Legendary Doc, the 4th Edition, 2021
LEGENDARY DIRECTOR
DES-NUDOS (NAKED)
DES-NUDOS
Diana Casellas, Txell Esteve
Spain
the Independent Documentary Film Festival Legendary Doc, the 4th Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
DES-NUDOS (NAKED)
DES-NUDOS
Diana Casellas, Txell Esteve
Spain
the Independent Documentary Film Festival Legendary Doc, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION
OPEN AIR
PLEIN AIR
Jérémie Danon
France
the Independent Documentary Film Festival Legendary Doc, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST REVIEWER
Anna Bergeron
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST MINI FILM
WELCOME TO THIERCELIEUX
BIENVENUE À THIERCELIEUX
Cedrick Spinassou
France
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
THE WHISPER
LE MURMURE
Dan Ciupureanu
France
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
I AM NOT BEATING YOU UP -B SIDE
NÃO TE ESTOU A BATER - LADO B
Andreia Albernaz
Portugal
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST MINI FICTION FILM
WARD ROUTINE
PREMIÈRE GARDE
Chabrier Arsene
France
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST MINI HISTORY FILM
ATAVISTIC
ATÁVICO (SUBTÍTULOS INGLÉS)
Raúl Guíu Laplaza
Spain
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST MINI MUSIC/DANCE VIDEO
ETERNALLY IN MI
ETERNAMENTE EN MÍ
Gustavo Duc
Argentina
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST MINI DRAMA
CHASING SWIPES
CHASING SWIPES
Namo Safideen
Sweden
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST MINI EXPERIMENTAL FILM
LIFE
LA VIDA
Aleix Masferrer López
Spain
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST MINI FANTASY
MOEBIUS
MOEBIUS
Francisco Hervada Martín
Spain
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST MINI SOCIAL FILM
I AM NOT BEATING YOU UP -B SIDE
NÃO TE ESTOU A BATER - LADO B
Andreia Albernaz
Portugal
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST MINI ANIMATION
DOCTOR´S WIFE
A MULHER DO MÉDICO
Bruno Simões
Portugal
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST MINI SOCIAL ANIMATION
VIAL
VIAL
Ameer Mohamad
Iraq
the MinIndie Film Festival (9 min), the 4th edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
TWINS
GEMELOS
Javier Medina
Spain
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST FEATURE FILM
TRIP TO THE TAX PARADISE
TRIP TO THE TAX PARADISE
ANTONIO BELLIDO MARIN
Spain
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT FILM
SEBASTIENNE
SEBASTIENNE
José Alberto Andrés Lacasta
Spain
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST ANIMATION
Being a dog
Being a dog
FELIX SWAHN
Sweden
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST ROMANTIC ANIMATION
Reflecting
Reflecting
SILVESTER ZWANEVELD
Netherlands
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST ART FILM
The Song of Songs
Le Cantique des Cantiques
André Goldberg
Belgium
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST STUDENT FILM
Bad luck
Badluck
CAPELLE CORENTIN
Belgium
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
SPECIAL MENTION
Dearly Departed
Dearly Departed
Sebastian Ibanez
United States
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
Alone
SOLO
MIGUEL ÁNGEL CARRIÓN
Spain
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
Deja Vu
Deja Vu
ARTUR MATVEEV
Russia
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD FACEBOOK
Las Américas ‘84
Las Américas ‘84
MARCOS GUALDA
Spain
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST STUDENT FILM
Bad luck
Badluck
CAPELLE CORENTIN
Belgium
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD
Las Américas ‘84
Las Américas ‘84
MARCOS GUALDA
Spain
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST MAKING-OF VIDEO
Alone
SOLO
MIGUEL ÁNGEL CARRIÓN
Spain
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION
Bad luck
Badluck
CAPELLE CORENTIN
Belgium
the PARAGON Film Festival, the 7th Edition, 2021
BEST REVIEWER
Anna Bergeron
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST HORROR
Dar-Dar
Dar-Dar
PAUL URKIJO ALIJO
Spain
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
House of Darkness
La Maison de Ténèbres
Jonathan Faugeras
France
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
FAN AWARD FACEBOOK
PATCHES
PARCHES
DAVID VILLARRUBIA LORENZO
Spain
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
FAN AWARD INSTAGRAM
House of Darkness
La Maison de Ténèbres
Jonathan Faugeras
France
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST SHORT HORROR
When God is Absent: The Curse
Deus in Absentia: Maldición
JOEL D. HITOS
Spain
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST MYSTERY HORROR
House of Darkness
La Maison de Ténèbres
Jonathan Faugeras
France
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST SPIRITUAL HORROR
Llorona
Llorona
ANDER BARILLAS
Canada
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST SATIRE HORROR
Rabbid Jacob
Rabbid Jacob
DONOVAN ALONSO-GARCIA
Belgium, France
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST HORROR POETRY
The Raven
The Raven
DAMIAN DRAVEN
Ireland
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST ANIMATED HORROR
PATCHES
PARCHES
DAVID VILLARRUBIA LORENZO
Spain
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST CRIMINAL ANIMATED HORROR
Echo Chamber
Echo Chamber
JIA-RING HO
Taiwan
the Horror Film Festival Bloody Mirror, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST ZOMBIE HORROR
VIRUS
VIRUS
GABRIEL KALUSZYNSKI
France
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST FILM
A story by Jeannot
Une histoire de Jeannot
NICOLAS BIANCO-LEVRIN
France
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
The Black Sabbath
השבת השחורה
HANAN LIBERMAN, MEITAL MESHULLAM
Israel
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
Voices of the Wind
Veus del Vent
ANA BELTRÁN PORCAR
Spain
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST SHORT ANIMATION
He can’t live without cosmos
On ne mozhet zhit bez kosmosa
Konstantin Bronzit
Russia
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST MINI ANIMATION
Being a dog
Being a dog
FELIX SWAHN
Sweden
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST STUDENT ANIMATION
3 Birds
3 Birds
Adolfo Aliaga
Spain
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST DRAMA ANIMATION
Behind the Glass
Behind the Glass
PEDRO DE LA LLAVE
Spain
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST FAMILY ANIMATION
The Black Sabbath
השבת השחורה
HANAN LIBERMAN, MEITAL MESHULLAM
Israel
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST HUMAN RIGHTS ANIMATION
The Ditch
Areka
BEGOÑA VICARIO
Spain
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST SOCIAL EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Lursaguak. Scenes From Life
Lursaguak
IZIBENE OÑEDERRA
Spain
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST WESTERN ANIMATION
The Hole
Le Trou
Fred Gobin
France
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST ADVENTURE ANIMATION
First man on Earth
Первый человек на Земле
KIRILL KRAVCHENKO
Russia
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST ANIMATION NOIR
Old Hag
Vielle Peau
NICOLAS BIANCO-LEVRIN, JULIE REMBAUVILLE
France
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Omeyma
Omeyma
DE BELIE MARIJKE
Belgium
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST ART ANIMATION
Whence comes the rain
Whence comes the rain
Elio Quiroga Rodríguez
Spain
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST ANIMATION FOR CHILDREN
Blanket
Odeyalko
MARINA MOSHKOVA
Russia
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST SHORT ANIMATION FOR CHILDREN
The Puppeteer
El Titiritero
RUBEN HENGESBACH
Spain
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST MINI ANIMATION FOR CHILDREN
Marmalade
Marmalad
Radostina Neykova
Bulgaria
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST ADVENTURE ANIMATION FOR CHILDREN
PAPER KITE
PAPER KITE
ASSIA KOVANOVA
Bulgaria
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST COMEDY ANIMATION FOR CHILDREN
The box
La boite
MARIE-PIERRE HAUWELLE
France
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST MUSIC ANIMATION FOR CHILDREN
CRITICAL LINE-POLLUTION
TRAZO CRÍTICO-CONTAMINACIÓN
VICENTE MALLOLS
Spain
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST MINI FAMILY ANIMATION
The Last Day
Den siste dagen
MARGARET EMDAL
Norway
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST MINI SOCIAL ANIMATION
Locked inn
Locked inn
STAVRINA KYKALOU
Greece
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST MINI HISTORIC ANIMATION
AD 1202
AD 1202
TOMISLAV GREGL
Croatia
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST MINI EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Hunting
Ehiza
HAUAZKENA TALDEA
Spain
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST MINI ART EXPERIMENTAL ANIMATION
Strange Fish
Strange Fish
Steven Subotnick
United States
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
BEST MINI ART ANIMATION
Nurture
Nurture
Ying-Fang Shen
Taiwan, United States
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
SPECIAL MENTION
True Love
True Love
MARIANO RUSSO
Argentina
the Animation Film Festival Striped Tail, the 1st edition, 2021
SPECIAL MENTION
LIGHTFALL
LIGHTFALL
HERMANN KAYODE HERMANN KAYODE
Senegal
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST FICTION FILM
Without a map
Sin mapa
NACHO ROS BERNAL
Spain
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT FILM
The Road to Success
El camino del éxito (EN)
FERNANDO G. PLIEGO
Spain
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST COMEDY
Las Américas ‘84
Las Américas ‘84
Marcos Gualda
Spain
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST SOCIAL DRAMA
The last day
De laatste dag
Siga Van de Velde
Belgium
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST FAMILY DRAMA
INVISIBLES
INVISIBLES
FCO JAVIER MEDINA GONZALEZ
Spain
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST SOCIAL ANIMATION
Table
Mesa
JOÃO FAZENDA
Portugal
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST ANIMATION FOR CHILDREN
Pig's Rock and Roll
Rock do Porco
CLEITON CAFEU
Brazil
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
An exceptional day
Un jour exceptionnel
CÉDRICK SPINASSOU
France
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
An exceptional day
Un jour exceptionnel
CÉDRICK SPINASSOU
France
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
Pig's Rock and Roll
Rock do Porco
CLEITON CAFEU
Brazil
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD
Las Américas ‘84
Las Américas ‘84
Marcos Gualda
Spain
the Best SOCIAL/FAMILY/KIDS Film Festival on MovieScreenPro, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION
Pig's Rock and Roll
Rock do Porco
CLEITON CAFEU
Brazil
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY
Do I love you, Robot, do I?
Я люблю тебя, робот?
Julia Kiseleva
Russia
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY
Erraiak (Bowels). The echo of the ancestors
Erraiak. Arbasoen oihartzuna
EKAIN MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY STÜRTZE
Spain
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST ART DOCUMENTARY
The Ship
La Nave
Hans Wilschut
Netherlands
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST HEALTH DOCUMENTARY
The Son We Lost
The Son We Lost
Teleah Moore
United States
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST SCIENCE/EDUCATIONAL DOCUMENTARY
DE-EXTINCTION
DES-EXTINCION
ALFONSO PAR
Spain
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST WAR DOCUMENTARY
In their eyes
Dans leurs yeux
Arnaud Blin
France
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
The eyes of the land
Los ojos de la tierra
MARCOS ALTUVE
Spain
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
The Year of the Robot
L'Année du Robot
Yves Gellie
France
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
The eyes of the land
Los ojos de la tierra
MARCOS ALTUVE
Spain
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
INDIE AUDIENCE AWARD
The Son We Lost
The Son We Lost
Teleah Moore
United States
the International Documentary Master Doc Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION
The Year of the Robot
L'Année du Robot
Yves Gellie
France
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST FILM
Alone
SOLO
MIGUEL ÁNGEL CARRIÓN
Spain
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
72 hours
72 Horas
CHRISTIAN DURÁN
Mexico
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
Alone
SOLO
MIGUEL ÁNGEL CARRIÓN
Spain
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST DOCUMENTARY
dead.boy.
dead.boy.
Tracey Cochrane
Canada
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST DRAMA
Where Still Waters Lie
Where Still Waters Lie
Adam O'Keeffe
Ireland
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST FAMILY DRAMA
INVISIBLES
INVISIBLES
FCO JAVIER MEDINA GONZALEZ
Spain
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST HORROR
¿Hola?
¿Hola?
LUIS CARVAJAL
Spain
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST CRIME FILM
Green land
Verde tierra
MIGUEL PUGA FABREGAT
Spain
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST ANIMATION
ON / OFF
ON / OFF
Nicolas Villarreal
Argentina
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST FANTASY ANIMATION
Alcheringa Uomo Conchiglia
Alcheringa Uomo Conchiglia
Gassenbauer Ychaï
Belgium
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST MUSIC ANIMATION
Kite
Kite
João Pombeiro
Portugal
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST COMEDY
Welcome to THIERCELIEUX
Bienvenue à THIERCELIEUX
CEDRICK SPINASSOU
France
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST ADVENTURE COMEDY
The 88th Galaxy Man
The 88th Galaxy Man
Paul Weston
Australia
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
7 KYBELES
7 KYBELE
ORHAN TEKEOGLU
Turkey
the Indie For You Film Festival, the 5th edition, 2021
BEST LIVE INTRODUCTION
Bass and Treble under Construction
Graves e Agudos em Construção
WALTER FERNANDES BOUÇAS JUNIOR
Brazil
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST FEATURE FILM
ALBERTINA
ALBERTINA
LUIZ F. F. MACHADO
Brazil
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT FILM
Reckoning
Reckoning
Armando DuBon Jr
United States
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST STUDENT FILM
Deja Vu
Deja Vu
Artur Matveev
Russia
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
BEST DIRECTOR
Arlecchino
Arlecchino
Jordan Sultana
Israel
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
Can you help me?
¿Me puedes ayudar?
ALFREDO MONTESINOS, VICTORIA AVINYÓ
Spain
the Detective Crime Thriller Film Festival The Crime Story Fest, the 3rd Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
Midnight Green
Verde di mezzanotte
Mattia Paone
Italia
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST ART FILM
The Song of Songs
Le Cantique des Cantiques
André Goldberg
Belgium
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST EXPERIMENTAL DOCUMENTARY
A Machine to Live In
A Machine to Live In
Yoni Goldstein, Meredith Zielke
United States, Brazil
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST ART ANIMATION
ArtMinute – The perfect selfie
ArtMinute – The perfect selfie
Asta Wellejus, Teddy Christiansen
Denmark
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST ART EXPERIMENTAL FILM
Collage25
Collage25
LUIS CARLOS RODRIGUEZ
Spain
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST EXPERIMENTAL FICTION FILM
DISORDER
DESORDEN
JOSE LEON RODRIGUEZ
Spain
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
FARM
FARM
Kentaro Yamauchi
Japan
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
AUDIENCE AWARD
Inside
Inside
MICHAEL LAWRENCE POTTER
South Africa
the FRESH STREAM Experimental Film Festival, the 4th Edition, 2021
FAN AWARD
GRIOT
GRIOT
PEDRO DA SILVA DANTAS NETO
Brazil, Chile
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST FEATURE FILM
Year of the Monkey
Godina majmuna
Vladimir Blaževski
Macedonia, Slovenia, Kosovo, Serbia
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT FILM
bienvenue à THIERCELIEUX
Bienvenue à THIERCELIEUX
CEDRICK SPINASSOU
France
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT SCI-FI FILM
iDENTiTY
iDENTiTY
DESPINA CHARALAMPOUS, PANOS PAPPAS
Greece
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST SHORT FANTASY FILM
Born
Nacer
Leonardo Pérez García
Cuba, Spain
the Magic World of Fantasy & Sci-Fi Film Festival, the 1st Edition, 2021
BEST SCI-FI ACTION FILM
PARALLAX
PARALLAX
MICHAEL ZIMON
France